Current Bazar Prices
Commodity Profile
Market Profile
others
others
19-June-2018
  MEGAMB MOBILE APP- DOWNLOAD
  AGMARKNET Market Profile
  Market Daily Data Entry for AGMARKNET

Markets Profiles

The Government of Meghalaya has set up two(2) secondary regulated markets in the State. The first one was set up in Mawiong in East Khasi Hills District and the second at Garobadha, West Garo Hills District. Moreover, there are daily markets in Shillong (Iewduh), Jowai, Tura, Williamnagar etc..read more

Online Market Prices

Farmers can bring their agricultural produce
to Regulated Market (APMC) to get remunerative prices . Free temporary storage of the farmers' unsold produce may be provided in the market yard till the farmer gets a favourable price in order to prevent distress sales.

First Browse

Seventy five percent of the world's poor live in the rural areas. Reducing knowledge gaps and sharing information of economic value for farmeris an essential input for increasing productivity and boosting growth in rural areas..read more

State Level Price Range (Rs/Quintal)as on
17-09-2019
Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi45004100
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal180005000
Betel LeavesLocal150008000
FruitsPineappleGiant Kew37002500
BananaLocal45003000
PearLocal32002500
SpicesGingerLocal60005000
Nadia85007500
VegetablesCabbageMH-13922001700
CauliflowerLocal45003500
ChilliLocal110009000
BrinjalLocal45002500
LettuceLocal70006000
MustardLocal28002000
CucumberLocal28002500
PumpkinLocal45001800
PotatoLocal18001200
Tomato01735002500
CarrotNew Kuroda65004500
RadishLocal18001400
FrenchBeansSelection-9-Manipur65006000
CapsicumCalifornia Wonder65005000
BeetrootRuby Queen70006000
TurnipLocal20001500
SquashLocal45004000
Squash1100900
Ladies FingerLocal50004500
Bitter GourdLocal50003500
Bottle GourdLocal40001700
ColacasiaLocal45004000
CowpeaLocal45004000
Sponge GourdLocal47003500
Ridge GourdLocal45004000
Green ChillyLocal1600010000