Current Bazar Prices
Commodity Profile
Market Profile
others
others
17-September-2021

 

  MEGAMB MOBILE APP- DOWNLOAD
  AGMARKNET Market Profile
  Market Daily Data Entry for AGMARKNET

Markets Profiles

The Government of Meghalaya has set up two(2) secondary regulated markets in the State. The first one was set up in Mawiong in East Khasi Hills District and the second at Garobadha, West Garo Hills District. Moreover, there are daily markets in Shillong (Iewduh), Jowai, Tura, Williamnagar etc..read more

Online Market Prices

Farmers can bring their agricultural produce
to Regulated Market (APMC) to get remunerative prices . Free temporary storage of the farmers' unsold produce may be provided in the market yard till the farmer gets a favourable price in order to prevent distress sales.

First Browse

Seventy five percent of the world's poor live in the rural areas. Reducing knowledge gaps and sharing information of economic value for farmeris an essential input for increasing productivity and boosting growth in rural areas..read more

State Level Price Range (Rs/Quintal)as on
24-09-2021
Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi52005000
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal2500020000
Betel LeavesLocal2000013000
FruitsPineappleGiant Kew45003500
BananaLocal50003000
PearLocal35003000
GuavaLocal40003500
SpicesGingerNadia50004000
VegetablesCabbageMH-13920001500
CauliflowerLocal55004500
LettuceLocal1600014000
MustardLocal40003000
CucumberMalini30002600
PumpkinLocal22001800
PotatoLocal16001100
Tomato01730002300
CarrotNew Kuroda60004500
RadishLocal15001300
FrenchBeansSelection-9-Manipur65005000
BeetrootRuby Queen100008500
TurnipLocal28002200
SquashSquash1100900
Bitter GourdLocal40003500
Bottle GourdLocal20001500
Green ChillyLocal70006000