Current Bazar Prices
Commodity Profile
Market Profile
others
others
19-June-2018
  MEGAMB MOBILE APP- DOWNLOAD
  AGMARKNET Market Profile
  Market Daily Data Entry for AGMARKNET

Markets Profiles

The Government of Meghalaya has set up two(2) secondary regulated markets in the State. The first one was set up in Mawiong in East Khasi Hills District and the second at Garobadha, West Garo Hills District. Moreover, there are daily markets in Shillong (Iewduh), Jowai, Tura, Williamnagar etc..read more

Online Market Prices

Farmers can bring their agricultural produce
to Regulated Market (APMC) to get remunerative prices . Free temporary storage of the farmers' unsold produce may be provided in the market yard till the farmer gets a favourable price in order to prevent distress sales.

First Browse

Seventy five percent of the world's poor live in the rural areas. Reducing knowledge gaps and sharing information of economic value for farmeris an essential input for increasing productivity and boosting growth in rural areas..read more

State Level Price Range (Rs/Quintal)as on
20-10-2020
Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi56005400
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal2900027000
Betel LeavesLocal2000016000
FruitsOrangeKhasi Mandarin50004000
PineappleGiant Kew30002700
BananaJehaji50003000
GuavaLocal40003500
SpicesGingerNadia95008000
VegetablesCabbageLocal30002800
MH-13932002700
CauliflowerLocal60003800
BrinjalLocal50004000
MustardLocal45003500
CucumberLocal25002000
Malini25002200
PumpkinLocal40002500
PotatoLocal45003500
Tomato01728002200
Local50004000
CarrotLocal60005500
New Kuroda75005500
RadishLocal35001800
OnionLocal50004000
FrenchBeansSelection-9-Manipur45003800
BeetrootLocal1300012000
Ruby Queen1500012000
TurnipLocal50003000
SquashLocal1000800
Squash23001800
French BeansLocal60005000
Ladies FingerLocal45004000
Bitter GourdLocal50004000
Bottle GourdLocal40003000
CorianderLocal120008000
Sponge GourdLocal35003000
Ridge GourdLocal60005000
Green ChillyLocal1600014000