Total Number of Market Registered 80

Total No. of Commodity Registered 113
Total No. of Market Reported 2026 79
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2026 66
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1570

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  16-10-2026

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi58005600
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal2500015000
Betel LeavesLocal2200012000
Forest ProduceBroomstickLocal87007800
TezpattaLocal29002400
FruitsPineappleGiant Kew70006000
BananaLocal50003000
GuavaLocal50003000
SpicesGingerNadia140008000
VegetablesCabbageMH-13940001800
CauliflowerLocal90004000
BrinjalLocal50003000
CucumberLocal60004000
Malini18001600
PumpkinLocal60002800
PotatoKufri Jyoti30001400
Local13001100
Tomato01760002600
CarrotNew Kuroda140003500
RadishLocal50001600
OnionLocal90006000
FrenchBeansLocal70004000
Selection-9-Manipur50004000
CapsicumCalifornia Wonder80006000
BeetrootRuby Queen95008500
TurnipLocal35003000
SquashSquash12001100
Green ChilliLocal120007000
4

No. of Markets Reports on 16-10-2026

25

No. of Commodity Reports on 16-10-2026

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Notification

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
126

SMS Sent on 05-08-2026

2424690

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
13-March-2023
Number of Visitors
208729