Total Number of Market Registered 80

Total No. of Commodity Registered 113
Total No. of Market Reported 2026 79
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2026 66
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1570

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  15-10-2026

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi80005600
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal2500012000
Betel LeavesLocal3000012000
Forest ProduceBroomstickLocal87007800
FruitsPineappleGiant Kew70006000
BananaLocal50003000
GuavaLocal55003500
SpicesGingerNadia130007000
VegetablesCabbageLocal50003000
MH-139400023
CauliflowerLocal70002500
ChilliLocal110009000
BrinjalBrinjal50004000
Local50004500
CucumberMalini40001600
PumpkinLocal80002500
PotatoKufri Jyoti300018
Local30001100
Tomato01750002400
CarrotLocal55004500
New Kuroda10000100
RadishLocal18001600
Radish1815
OnionLocal70005700
FrenchBeansLocal70004000
Selection-9-Manipur50004000
CapsicumCalifornia Wonder80006000
BeetrootBeetroot110009000
Ruby Queen90008000
TurnipLocal35003000
SquashLocal6004
Squash1000900
French BeansLocal55004500
Bamboo ShootLocal60005000
Leafy Vegetableslocal50002000
Green ChilliGreen Chilly100009000
Local90005000
8

No. of Markets Reports on 15-10-2026

28

No. of Commodity Reports on 15-10-2026

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Notification

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
126

SMS Sent on 05-08-2026

2424690

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
13-March-2023
Number of Visitors
208728