Total Number of Market Registered 80

Total No. of Commodity Registered 113
Total No. of Market Reported 2026 79
Total No. of Commodity Reported 2026 66
Total No. of SMS Subscriber 1570

State Level Price Range(Rs/Quintal) as on  19-10-2026

Group NameCommodity NameVariety NameMaximum PriceMinimum Price
CerealsRiceKhaw Khasi58005600
Local90003500
Drugs & NarcoticsArecanutLocal2500012000
Betel LeavesLocal3000014000
Forest ProduceBroomstickLocal83007700
FruitsPineappleGiant Kew70006000
BananaLocal50003000
GuavaLocal50003000
SpicesGingerNadia130007000
GarlicLocal1800018000
VegetablesCabbageMH-13950001800
CauliflowerLocal90003800
BrinjalLocal45004000
CucumberLocal70004000
Malini20001800
PumpkinLocal30002800
PotatoKufri Jyoti40001500
Local14001200
Tomato01765003000
CarrotNew Kuroda40003000
RadishLocal18001600
FrenchBeansLocal140008000
Selection-9-Manipur40003500
CapsicumCalifornia Wonder80006000
BeetrootRuby Queen100009000
TurnipLocal40003500
SquashSquash12001100
Green ChilliGreen Chilly120008000
Local90008000
5

No. of Markets Reports on 19-10-2026

24

No. of Commodity Reports on 19-10-2026

Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Price Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Line Graph
Arrival Trend - Commodity Wise and Monthly Wise Bar Graph
Notification

Local Market Calendar

...
Meghalaya Agri-Marketing Mobile App

The objective of the App is to get Real Time daily Market Prices and Arrival data on various commodities from different market nodes in the State by the farmers, traders, wholesalers, retailers and government officials.

Click Here to Download
126

SMS Sent on 05-08-2026

2424690

Cumulative total No of SMS Sent

Last Updated
13-March-2023
Number of Visitors
208732